UCJSHS Honor Roll for 1st Semester

UCJSHS-Logo
Congratulations to the following students for achieving honor roll for the first semester of the 2017-2018 school year.


SENIOR ALL A’S – Justiss Cantu, Keaton Collins, Ellie Kerns, Trevor Thompson, Haley Whitesel, and Nalaina Whitesel.

JUNIOR ALL A’S – Maria Casillas-Romero, Jacob Curry, Madison Fischer, Reagan Hoggatt, Sophia Spence, and Courtney Whitesel.

SOPHOMORE ALL A’S – Evelyn Downey, Heidi Livingston, Mya Maloy, Katie Reichard, Derick Williams, and Morgan Wymer.

FRESHMEN ALL A’s – Savannah Brewer, Kyle Buckingham, Madison Garrett, Ian Glunt, Collin Perry, Taylor Rains, Hunter Reagan, Tabius Reagan, Erik Terriquez, Michael Vore, and Chloe Wyatt.

8th GRADE ALL A’s – Hannah Fischer, Braydon Hoggatt, Emily Livingston, Angie Osornio-Machuca, Carlee Rismiller, Andrea Sanders, and Christina Sowinski.

7th GRADE All A’s – Parker Abel, Jude Connor, Landen Dickmann, Emily Evans, Parker Kerns, and Elly O’Connor.



SENIOR A’S & B’S – Paul Bailey, Joseth Barlow, Maci Beam, Libby Blankley, Wes Botkin, Zachary Bradbury, Gabriella Cantu, Emily Cline, Cody Crawford, Kahlee Dowler, Kyle Fenton, Chase Jefferis, Connor Kerns, Gabriel Loesch, Cassandra Martin, Christian Mills, Mackenzie Neeley, Kyler Purdin, Trevor Spence, Dawson Thornburg, and Breann Ward.

JUNIOR A’S & B’S – Emalee Bocanegra, Megan Clemons, Abigail Crowder, Brayden Davis, Johnathan Gerstner, Peyton Jenkinson, Cameron Luster, Graci Price, Sydney Ralston, Corey Whitesel, and Aliya Zimmers.

SOPHOMORE A’S & B’S – Tony Abel, Quinton Adkins, David Bowers, John Carpenter, Grace Collins, Luzmaria Corona Lara, Paula Gallegos, Mackenzie Green, Mikayla Green, Shelby King, Sarah Neighbors, Emily O’Connor, Oswaldo Pena Perez, Vincent Pierce, Dakota Ring, Tanner Spence, Bryten Stewart, and Spencer Thomas.

FRESHMEN A’S & B’S – Gabriel Addington, Ryan Armantrout, Jodi Carpenter, Mackenzie Charles, Xavier Killian, and ShyAnne Mays.

8th GRADE A’s & B’s – Mariah Claywell, Zoey Crist, Katherine Elliott, Isabelle Miller, Rylan Mote, Kali Strait, and Brenden Wright.

7th GRADE A’s & B’s – Malea Dean, Sylaris Denney, Payten Dye, Gabriela Gonzalez-Neels, Erika Grimes, Evan Mann, and Ana Palacious Ochoa.
NS Participating in The Great Kindness Challenge
NS Honor Roll for 2nd Nine Weeks
Randolph Eastern School logo
    • Central Office

      Randolph Eastern School Corp
      731 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Alice Johnson, Superintendent
      Tel: 765-964-4994
      Fax: 765-964-6590
    • Jr.-Sr. High School

      Union City Jr.-Sr. HS
      603 N. Walnut Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Aaron Black, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-4840
      Fax: 765-964-3775
    • Elementary

      North Side Elementary
      905 N. Plum Street
      Union City, IN 47390

      Mark Winkle, Principal
      Tel: 765-964-6430
      Fax: 765-964-3445
    • Vision Statement

      RESC will inspire, instruct, and support our students as they develop into responsible, productive citizens.
  • Location